Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0102,492
BustAfghanistan 4,2722,655
BatnaAlgeria 9,4725,886
BecharAlgeria 10,3906,456
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5335,924
Beni AbbesAlgeria 10,4526,495
BiskraAlgeria 9,5615,942
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7666,069
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,2759,492
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,1349,404
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,1319,403
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,0439,348
ByrdAntarctica 13,1048,143
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,73911,023
BarilocheArgentina 17,76111,037
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,86711,103
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1154,421
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4054,601
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,6872,913
BrestBelarus 7,6534,756
BrusselsBelgium 8,9825,581
Belize CityBelize 15,4579,605
BeninBenin 11,1396,922
BohiconBenin 11,1366,920
BermudaBermuda 13,9938,695
BageBrazil 17,71711,010
BambuiBrazil 17,08510,617
BarbacenaBrazil 16,87110,484
BarbalhaBrazil 15,9759,927
BarcelosBrazil 17,47510,859
BarraBrazil 16,53410,274
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,45710,226
BarreirasBrazil 16,76410,417
BelémBrazil 16,48110,242
Belo HorizonteBrazil 16,87210,484
BelterraBrazil 17,10010,626
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,53910,277
Bom JesusBrazil 17,48310,864
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,64610,344
BrasiliaBrazil 17,19410,684
BrevesBrazil 16,66810,358
BurgasBulgaria 7,5174,671
BurundiBurundi 8,7515,438
BatouriCameroon 9,9856,205
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,2967,641
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,8986,772
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3396,425
Banff, AbCanada 11,0256,851
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,4667,746
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,6707,252
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,2186,971
Bissett, MbCanada 11,7297,288
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,5707,811
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1226,290
Brandon, MbCanada 11,7267,287
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5987,207
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,1306,295
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,4466,491
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,7827,943
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,2896,394
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6435,992
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,5585,939
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,8895,524
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,24010,713
BeijingChina 2,3221,443
BarranquillaColombia 16,46510,232
Benito SalasColombia 17,34310,777
BogotáColombia 17,15410,660
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1985,094
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8485,498
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4995,903
BaniDominican Republic 15,6259,710
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,6409,719
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,5649,672
BahariyaEgypt 7,6914,779
Beni SuefEgypt 7,4644,638
BiarritzFrance 9,7256,043
BordeauxFrance 9,5975,964
BrestFrance 9,6636,005
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,9067,399
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,9057,398
BitamGabon 10,3796,450
BanjulGambia 12,6547,864
BerlinGermany 8,3375,181
BrockenGermany 8,5345,303
BokeGuinea 12,6267,846
BissauGuinea-Bissau 12,6497,860
BudapestHungary 8,0735,016
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0615,009
BangaloreIndia 3,1331,947
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,3412,076
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,0851,296
BikanerIndia 3,3742,097
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,7551,712
BabolsarIran 5,3933,351
Bandar AbbasIran 5,0393,131
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,6813,530
Bandar LengehIran 5,1983,230
BirjandIran 4,7682,963
BushehrIran 5,5693,461
BaghdadIraq 6,1623,829
BasraIraq 5,8493,634
BelmulletIreland 9,6696,009
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6185,977
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4175,230
BergamoItaly 8,8115,475
BolognaItaly 8,7335,427
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,6645,384
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,5355,304
BrindisiItaly 8,3345,179
BondoukouIvory Coast 11,5867,200
BouakeIvory Coast 11,8307,351
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,9982,484
BeirutLebanon 6,9624,326
BenghaziLibya 8,3895,213
BirzaiLithuania 7,5344,681
BitolaMacedonia 8,0454,999
BlantyreMalawi 8,7445,434
BvumbweMalawi 8,7465,435
BintuluMalaysia 2,1291,323
BamakoMali 11,8847,385
Bko-SMali 11,8827,384
BougounMali 11,8947,391
Bir MoghreinMauritania 11,5307,165
BaitagMongolia 3,0811,914
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,3392,075
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,1011,927
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,9301,821
BayandelgerMongolia 2,8101,746
BayankhongorMongolia 2,8311,759
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,0271,881
BulganMongolia 3,0941,923
BhamawMyanmar 959596
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8536,123
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8556,124
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,8866,144
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,19410,063
BilmaNiger 9,5655,944
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,5276,541
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,6604,760
BergenNorway 8,5445,310
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5445,309
BjornoyaNorway 7,6654,763
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9224,923
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0555,005
BadinPakistan 3,7982,360
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,4072,117
BalakotPakistan 3,5082,180
BarkhanPakistan 3,7432,326
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,62710,332
BascoPhilippines 1,6751,041
BialystokPoland 7,6734,768
BejaPortugal 10,4856,516
BragancaPortugal 10,1876,330
BistritaRomania 7,6714,767
BucharestRomania 7,5964,720
BajkitRussia 4,5772,844
BarabinskRussia 4,4512,766
BarnaulRussia 4,0732,531
BerezovoRussia 5,6423,506
BiserRussia 5,5963,477
BlagovescenskRussia 3,7632,339
BogdarinRussia 3,7712,344
BogucanyRussia 4,2082,615
BomnakRussia 4,2132,618
BorRussia 4,6722,903
BorzjaRussia 3,3962,110
BratskRussia 3,9342,445
BelgradeSerbia 8,0264,988
BoSierra Leone 12,4857,758
BontheSierra Leone 12,5787,816
BratislavaSlovakia 8,1925,090
BerberaSomalia 6,5804,089
BusanSouth Korea 2,7481,708
BadajozSpain 10,3586,437
BarcelonaSpain 9,5645,943
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9336,172
BabanusaSudan 8,3325,177
BaselSwitzerland 8,8935,526
BernSwitzerland 8,9235,545
BangkokThailand 988614
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 968601
Bhumibol DamThailand 835519
BizerteTunisia 9,1215,668
BalikesirTurkey 7,5314,680
BursaTurkey 7,4254,614
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5682,839
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4565,876
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4355,863
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4355,863
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2855,770
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,3785,828
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,2695,760
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1537,552
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5358,411
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,3148,274
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,0555,006
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,0555,006
Batesville, MsUsa 13,6698,494
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,0088,705
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,7107,898
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 13,4348,348
Bedford, MaUsa 12,9998,078
Beeville, TxUsa 13,9628,676
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,7697,935
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,7667,311
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1005,033
Bethlehem, NhUsa 12,7807,942
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3965,217
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,7675,448
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 12,7257,907
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,8137,341
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,9798,066
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,7988,574
Bishop, CaUsa 12,0407,482
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 12,0157,467
Blacksburg, VaUsa 13,5038,391
Blackville, ScUsa 13,9208,650
Blaine, WaUsa 10,8646,751
Blakely, GaUsa 14,1148,771
Block Island, RiUsa 13,1398,165
Boerne, TxUsa 13,7808,563
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,6487,238
Booneville, MsUsa 13,6378,474
Boonton, NjUsa 13,1288,158
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 12,9588,052
Bowler, WiUsa 12,5197,780
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,4438,354
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,1138,148
Brenham, TxUsa 13,8448,603
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,0988,139
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,5418,415
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 13,5638,428
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,8617,992
Brodhead, WiUsa 12,7677,933
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,8818,626
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2228,837
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,0578,114
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,7277,909
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,3108,271
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,0788,127
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,8868,008
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,9228,651
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 13,5228,403
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,9218,029
Burlington, VtUsa 12,7317,911
Burns, OregonUsa 11,4957,143
BajsunUzbekistan 4,1562,583
BarcelonaVenezuela 16,40110,192
BarquisimetoVenezuela 16,51710,264
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,5575,939
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,5635,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -