Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,8912,418
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7642,339
JuninArgentina 18,03211,205
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,51710,885
JacobinaBrazil 16,26510,107
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6969,754
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,5229,646
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,06210,602
Juiz De ForaBrazil 16,83210,460
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,0056,838
JiuquanChina 2,1981,366
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 16,39610,188
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5349,653
JimaniDominican Republic 15,6319,713
JoensuuFinland 7,2404,499
JokioinenFinland 7,5674,702
JyvskylFinland 7,4434,625
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8126,097
JulianehbGreenland 10,5806,575
JagdalpurIndia 2,4971,551
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,0281,882
JerusalemIsrael 7,0194,361
JuigalpaNicaragua 16,13210,024
JosNigeria 10,3266,417
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,6435,371
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,6295,362
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,8492,392
JhelumPakistan 3,4322,133
JiwaniPakistan 4,5122,804
JuliacaPeru 19,26711,973
JakutskRussia 4,9093,051
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0893,784
JenisejskRussia 4,3042,674
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,4722,779
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,3872,726
JamestownSaint Helena 12,8307,972
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,8474,255
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,6294,119
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,8726,135
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,4196,474
JubaSudan 8,1825,084
JokkmokkSweden 7,6944,781
JönköpingSweden 8,1415,059
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1475,063
JendoubaTunisia 9,2345,738
JerbaTunisia 9,1705,698
JerseyUk 9,4805,891
JaltaUkraine 6,9584,324
Jackson, MsUsa 13,8458,603
Jackson, TnUsa 13,5298,407
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 14,2308,843
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,0328,098
Johnstown, PaUsa 13,1748,187
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,5995,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -