Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,5495,934
LuandaAngola 10,6306,606
LuenaAngola 10,0636,254
La PlataArgentina 17,79811,060
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 19,12511,884
La RiojaArgentina 18,83111,702
LaboulayeArgentina 18,21611,319
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,75710,413
Las LomitasArgentina 18,56911,539
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,1575,069
LavertonAustralia 7,7074,789
LearmonthAustralia 4,8943,041
LongreachAustralia 6,4624,015
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4614,015
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,1435,060
Low HeadAustralia 8,0925,028
LinzAustria 8,4015,221
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8865,522
LerwickUk 8,8875,522
La PazBolivia 19,21211,939
LavrasBrazil 16,99810,563
LencoisBrazil 16,41210,199
LinharesBrazil 16,46210,230
LondrinaBrazil 17,64110,962
LomBulgaria 7,8314,866
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,0446,863
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,2697,624
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5715,948
Langara, BcCanada 9,9456,180
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 11,7607,308
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,2767,007
London, OnCanada 12,8557,988
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0156,223
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,9956,832
Lytton, BcCanada 10,8256,727
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,6827,259
La Serena-La FloridaChile 18,98411,797
LanzhouChina 1,6861,048
Lhasa, TibetChina 1,7621,095
Las GaviotasColombia 17,14910,656
LimonCosta Rica 16,43410,212
LarnacaCyprus 7,1144,421
LimassolCyprus 7,1704,456
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2965,777
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4835,893
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5475,311
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,5959,691
La VegaDominican Republic 15,5249,647
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6009,694
LuperonDominican Republic 15,4539,602
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,60510,940
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 18,04711,215
LuxorEgypt 7,3914,593
Los AndesEl Salvador 15,7799,805
Laucala BayFiji 9,0255,608
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3124,544
Le MansFrance 9,3855,832
LilleFrance 9,0735,638
LyonFrance 9,1555,689
LambarnGabon 10,6216,600
LastourvilleGabon 10,3686,443
LibrevilleGabon 10,6596,623
LeipzigGermany 8,4295,238
LindenbergGermany 8,2915,152
LamiaGreece 8,0104,977
LarissaGreece 7,9934,967
LemnosGreece 7,7664,826
LimnosGreece 7,7514,817
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,6459,722
LabeGuinea 12,3657,684
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,6115,972
La CeibaHonduras 15,6979,754
La MesaHonduras 15,6889,749
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,1321,946
LudhianaIndia 3,1741,972
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9495,561
LatinaItaly 8,7125,414
LatronicoItaly 8,5105,288
LecceItaly 8,3315,177
LodwarKenya 7,8324,867
Luang PrabangLaos 409254
LiepajaLatvia 7,7604,822
LaukuvaLithuania 7,6984,783
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9065,534
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0875,026
LabuanMalaysia 2,0211,256
LuqaMalta 8,7775,454
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8029,819
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,6538,484
LashioMyanmar 863536
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,7166,038
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,7986,089
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,7626,066
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,9106,158
LincolnNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,9156,161
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,9156,161
LagosNigeria 11,0326,855
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4075,224
LillehammerNorway 8,2545,129
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,3392,075
La VictoriaParaguay 18,33611,394
LimaPeru 18,96311,784
LegaspiPhilippines 2,0891,298
LisbonPortugal 10,5406,550
LeninbadRussia 4,0212,499
LevsiRussia 5,3273,310
LungiSierra Leone 12,5927,825
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,4445,247
LanzaroteSpain 11,4737,130
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,8346,111
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,8565,503
LuganoSwitzerland 8,8535,501
LatakiaSyria 6,9114,295
LampangThailand 733456
LoeiThailand 589366
Lop BuriThailand 887551
LomeTogo 11,2626,998
LeemingUk 9,1865,708
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8865,522
London, EnglandUk 9,2505,748
London-GatwickUk 9,2555,751
LynehamUk 9,3525,811
L’VovUkraine 7,6694,766
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,2334,495
LozovajaUkraine 6,7834,215
LubnyUkraine 7,0214,363
LuckUkraine 7,5474,690
LuganskUkraine 6,5674,081
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 12,5907,824
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,0078,704
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,9718,682
Lake City, FlUsa 14,2628,862
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,7537,925
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0487,487
Lamar, MoUsa 13,1308,159
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,6798,500
Lancaster, WiUsa 12,7127,899
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,0807,507
Langdon, NdUsa 11,8767,380
Laramie, WyUsa 12,3587,679
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,9668,679
Larned, KsUsa 12,9558,051
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,7917,949
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,3387,667
Laurel, MdUsa 13,3338,285
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,9958,075
Lawrence, MaUsa 12,8888,009
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,5517,799
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,1618,178
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,0278,095
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 12,1927,576
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,3858,318
Lenoir, NcUsa 13,6208,463
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,6388,475
Lewisburg, WvUsa 13,4408,352
Lewiston, IdUsa 11,3687,064
Lewiston, MeUsa 12,7717,936
Lexington, MoUsa 13,0278,095
Lexington, VaUsa 13,4518,359
Libby, MtUsa 11,2677,002
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,7487,922
Lincoln, VaUsa 13,3288,282
Lisbon, NdUsa 12,1827,570
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,5268,405
Llano, TxUsa 13,6508,482
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5017,768
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,3407,668
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,3157,653
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,3147,652
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,9168,026
Louisburg, NcUsa 13,6608,489
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,3208,277
Louisville, MsUsa 13,8038,577
Loup City, NeUsa 12,6287,847
Lowville, NyUsa 12,8067,958
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,2648,242
Luling, TxUsa 13,8408,600
Lusk, WyUsa 12,2717,625
Lynchburg, VaUsa 13,5038,391
LivingstoneZambia 9,7296,046
LundaziZambia 8,7555,440
LusakaZambia 9,3645,819
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,3615,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -