Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,3062,676
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,1122,556
MilianaAlgeria 9,7836,080
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,9836,825
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,6517,240
Malarg EArgentina 18,34711,401
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,71011,005
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,55410,908
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,25811,346
MendozaArgentina 18,59811,557
Mendoza AeroArgentina 18,60111,559
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,07311,231
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6444,128
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,7946,086
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9293,063
MeekatharraAustralia 5,4713,400
Melbourne (airport)Australia 7,6944,781
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 7,7144,794
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,2424,500
Mount GambierAustralia 7,4864,652
Mount IsaAustralia 5,9043,669
MuharraqBahrain 5,6133,488
MinskBelarus 7,3714,580
MogilevBelarus 7,2104,480
MaunBotswana 10,0556,248
MacapaBrazil 16,58410,305
MacauBrazil 15,6029,695
MaceioBrazil 15,7189,767
MachadoBrazil 17,09610,624
ManausBrazil 17,50610,878
MarabaBrazil 16,80610,444
MaringaBrazil 17,71911,011
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,98210,553
Monte AzulBrazil 16,63810,339
Monte SantoBrazil 16,11610,014
MonteiroBrazil 15,7799,805
Montes ClarosBrazil 16,80010,439
Morada NovaBrazil 15,7729,801
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,34210,155
MamfeCameroon 10,4596,499
MarouaCameroon 9,7586,064
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0376,237
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,5257,783
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,4267,100
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,2085,722
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,3086,406
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,3337,042
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7686,691
Moncton, NbCanada 12,4897,761
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,2507,612
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,6157,839
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,6217,843
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,5007,146
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 11,9487,425
Morden, MbCanada 11,8567,367
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,6587,866
MoundouChad 9,6465,994
MatecanaColombia 17,13510,648
MoroniComoros 7,7474,814
MosnovCzech Republic 8,0835,023
MarstalDenmark 8,4415,246
Melville HallDominica 15,7159,765
MichesDominican Republic 15,5329,651
MocaDominican Republic 15,5049,634
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5059,635
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,4579,605
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,5619,670
MilagroEcuador 17,83011,080
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,7734,830
MinyaEgypt 7,5234,675
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,5926,582
MassawaEritrea 6,9894,343
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0955,652
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7714,829
MarseilleFrance 9,2315,737
MontpellierFrance 9,3185,790
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 16,50410,256
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 13,7898,569
MakokouGabon 10,2966,398
MayumbaGabon 10,6856,640
MitzicGabon 10,4266,479
MkamboGabon 10,1686,318
MoandaGabon 10,3346,422
MouilaGabon 10,5856,578
MagdeburgGermany 8,4605,257
MunichGermany 8,5665,323
MünsterGermany 8,7245,421
MethoniGreece 8,1265,049
MilosGreece 7,8904,903
MitiliniGreece 7,6534,756
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6574,758
MacentaGuinea 12,2337,601
MamouGuinea 12,3937,701
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6754,769
MiskolcHungary 7,9334,930
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,4152,122
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,7911,734
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,4562,148
MusulipatnamIndia 2,6561,651
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,9911,859
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9152,433
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,0921,300
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,9973,105
MashhadIran 4,7672,962
Malin HeadIreland 9,4575,877
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8665,510
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4285,237
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,6085,349
MilanItaly 8,8505,500
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,8845,521
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8195,480
ManIvory Coast 12,0917,514
MaebashiJapan 3,6352,259
MaizuruJapan 3,2822,039
MakurazakiJapan 2,6831,667
MatsueJapan 3,0941,922
MatsumotoJapan 3,5372,198
MatsuyamaJapan 3,0011,865
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,6381,639
MinamitorishimaJapan 4,9273,062
MishimaJapan 3,5792,224
MitoJapan 3,7532,332
MiyakejimaJapan 3,6002,237
MiyakoJapan 3,9962,483
MiyakojimaJapan 2,0301,262
MiyakonojoJapan 2,7701,721
MiyazakiJapan 2,8071,744
MombetsuJapan 4,3022,674
MoriokaJapan 3,9342,444
MuroranJapan 4,0332,506
MurotomisakiJapan 3,0991,926
MutsuJapan 4,0052,488
Ma’AnJordan 6,9964,348
MafraqJordan 6,9144,296
MombasaKenya 7,7324,804
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7822,350
MaseruLesotho 10,0836,266
MonroviaLiberia 12,4287,723
MisratahLibya 8,8505,500
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6684,765
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0154,981
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8124,855
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1155,043
MakhangaMalawi 8,7675,448
MangochiMalawi 8,6565,379
MwmosaMalawi 8,7045,409
MzimbaMalawi 8,6955,403
MzuzuMalawi 8,6355,366
MalaccaMalaysia 2,1231,319
MersingMalaysia 2,0781,291
MiriMalaysia 2,0541,276
MaleMaldives 3,9632,462
MenakaMali 10,7346,670
MoptiMali 11,4127,091
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,1904,468
MazatlanMexico 13,9808,687
MeridaMexico 15,0529,353
Mexico CityMexico 14,7579,170
MonterreyMexico 14,1048,764
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6149,081
MaantyMongolia 2,9241,817
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7511,709
MatadMongolia 3,0361,887
MurenMongolia 3,2202,001
MarrakechMorocco 10,8636,750
MeknesMorocco 10,5346,546
MideltMorocco 10,5346,546
MaputoMozambique 9,4695,884
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1625,072
MandalayMyanmar 1,016631
MeiktilaMyanmar 1,042648
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 1,230764
MindatMyanmar 1,236768
MonywaMyanmar 1,116694
MyeikMyanmar 1,230764
MyitkyinaMyanmar 990615
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8855,521
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8406,115
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,7286,045
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6325,985
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,9126,160
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,7566,063
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,8426,116
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,7736,073
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,7896,083
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,7196,040
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,8906,146
ManaguaNicaragua 16,0909,999
MasatepeNicaragua 16,12310,019
MagariaNiger 10,1966,336
Maine SoroaNiger 9,8766,137
MaradiNiger 10,3586,437
MaiduguriNigeria 9,8216,103
MakurdiNigeria 10,4526,495
MinnaNigeria 10,5776,573
Mokp’oNorth Korea 2,5231,568
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9504,940
MajisOman 5,0363,129
MasirahOman 4,8633,022
Muscat  Oman 4,8803,032
MultanPakistan 3,5842,227
MurreePakistan 3,4902,169
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,2433,258
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 18,61311,566
MoyobambaPeru 18,31911,384
MactanPhilippines 2,2721,412
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 1,7521,089
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,2786,387
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,0316,233
MagadanRussia 5,5473,447
MahackalaRussia 5,8863,657
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,5864,093
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,5864,093
MarkovoRussia 6,7014,164
MinusinskRussia 3,8282,379
MogocaRussia 3,8232,376
MoscowRussia 6,7364,186
MurmanskRussia 7,1484,442
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,7294,182
MatamSenegal 12,2227,595
MogadishuSomalia 6,8774,274
MadridSpain 10,0286,231
Madrid (b)Spain 10,0406,239
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,4635,881
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,3016,401
MelillaSpain 10,2536,371
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,9556,186
MalakalSudan 8,0004,971
MbabaneSwaziland 9,6175,976
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,9835,582
Mae Hong SonThailand 846526
Mae SariangThailand 890553
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 909565
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 515320
MalatyaTurkey 6,6754,148
MersinTurkey 6,9954,347
MuglaTurkey 7,5384,684
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2765,764
ManstonUk 9,1515,687
MeloUruguay 17,67510,983
MercedesUruguay 17,92911,141
MontevideoUruguay 17,68510,990
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 13,9558,672
Madison, FlUsa 14,1528,794
Madison, InUsa 13,2448,230
Madison, NeUsa 12,6227,844
Madison, WisconsinUsa 12,7137,900
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,9288,034
Manitowoc, WiUsa 12,6447,857
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,3198,277
Marengo, IlUsa 12,8417,980
Marion, InUsa 13,0098,084
Marion, NcUsa 13,6208,463
Marquette, MichiganUsa 12,3827,694
Marshall, TxUsa 13,6818,502
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13,3288,282
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3545,191
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 13,2208,215
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,0797,506
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,2718,246
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,5908,445
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,9688,058
Medford, WiUsa 12,4767,753
Mellette, SdUsa 12,2527,613
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5588,425
Mena, ArUsa 13,4418,352
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,8818,626
Mexia, TxUsa 13,6888,506
Mexico, MoUsa 13,0858,131
Miami, FloridaUsa 14,7709,178
Midland, TxUsa 13,4108,333
Milan, MnUsa 12,3457,671
Milbank, SdUsa 12,3047,646
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,8637,371
Milford, DeUsa 13,3398,289
Milledgeville, GaUsa 13,9348,658
Millen, GaUsa 13,9718,682
Millport, OhUsa 13,0818,129
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 12,9758,063
Milwaukee, WiUsa 12,7627,931
Minden, NeUsa 12,6557,864
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 12,4347,727
Minonk, IlUsa 12,9588,052
Missoula, MtUsa 11,4647,124
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,0708,743
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,8657,994
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Monroe, NcUsa 13,7468,542
Montevideo, MnUsa 12,3457,671
Montgomery AlUsa 13,9438,664
Montrose, CoUsa 12,5587,804
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,2288,220
Morehead City, NcUsa 13,7778,561
Morganton, NcUsa 13,6208,463
Moro, OrUsa 11,2747,006
Morris, MnUsa 12,2427,607
Morrison, IlUsa 12,8407,979
Mount Airy, NcUsa 13,5228,403
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8377,977
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,8938,012
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,6997,892
Mount Washington, NhUsa 12,7487,922
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,5608,426
Muskegon, MiUsa 12,7707,935
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,3178,275
MaiquetiaVenezuela 16,41210,199
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,49210,248
MaracayVenezuela 16,46510,232
MaturinVenezuela 16,38910,184
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,56710,295
MeridaVenezuela 16,70410,380
MagoyeZambia 9,4755,888
MansaZambia 9,1345,676
MbalaZambia 8,7855,459
MfuweZambia 8,9255,546
MisamfuZambia 8,8495,499
MonguZambia 9,8826,141
MpikaZambia 8,9125,538
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,8815,519
Mt MakuluZambia 9,3915,836
MumbwaZambia 9,4755,888
MwinilungaZambia 9,6065,969
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3455,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -