Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9172,434
NeuquenArgentina 17,94211,149
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,95711,159
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,6735,389
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7653,582
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8074,852
NuriootpaAustralia 7,0974,410
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 14,8789,246
NatitingouBenin 11,0666,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 16,75210,410
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9526,184
NkoundjaCameroon 10,3106,407
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3097,028
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7896,704
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,0047,459
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,7557,305
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,4385,865
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,1726,943
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5027,769
N’DjamenaChad 9,6115,973
NanchangChina 1,317818
NanjingChina 1,7701,100
NanningChina 301187
NicosiaCyprus 7,1404,437
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3425,184
NaguaDominican Republic 15,4989,631
NeybaDominican Republic 15,6129,702
NegeleEthiopia 7,3384,560
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 8,9105,537
NandiFiji 8,9105,537
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,6134,731
NancyFrance 8,9435,557
NantesFrance 9,5455,932
NiceFrance 9,0745,638
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3265,174
NurembergGermany 8,5785,330
NurnbergGermany 8,5815,332
NaxosGreece 7,8004,847
NanortalikGreenland 10,6186,598
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5206,537
NordGreenland 8,1885,088
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,3466,429
NzerekoreGuinea 12,1507,550
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,7791,727
New DelhiIndia 3,0041,867
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,6245,359
NaganoJapan 3,5712,219
NagasakiJapan 2,7031,680
NagoJapan 2,3281,447
NagoyaJapan 3,4112,120
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,2931,425
NaraJapan 3,2962,048
NazeJapan 2,5181,565
NemuroJapan 4,4232,749
NiigataJapan 3,6912,294
NikkoJapan 3,6842,289
NobeokaJapan 2,8531,773
NairobiKenya 7,9024,911
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,3446,428
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,6032,239
NidaLithuania 7,7794,834
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3534,569
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,7594,822
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,6145,353
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6805,394
NaraMali 11,6857,261
NioroMali 11,8787,381
NemaMauritania 11,6097,214
NouakchottMauritania 12,3287,661
NoumeaNew Caledonia 8,1465,062
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,9716,196
NelsonNew Zealand 9,7956,087
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,7406,053
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,9746,198
NandaimeNicaragua 16,14310,032
N’GuigmiNiger 9,7216,041
NiameyNiger 10,8466,740
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,7734,830
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,4284,616
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7984,846
NawabshahPakistan 3,8502,393
NokkundiPakistan 4,4092,740
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,74611,649
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 1,7581,093
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,3243,930
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 3,5732,220
NikolaevRussia 7,1134,420
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,6372,881
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2203,865
NizneangarskRussia 3,8772,409
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,8072,366
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7183,553
NovgorodRussia 7,1384,435
NovosibirskRussia 4,2402,635
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,1191,938
No. 6Sudan 7,5404,685
NyalaSudan 8,6085,349
Nakhon PhanomThailand 418260
Nakhon SawanThailand 849528
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 1,527949
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 590367
NarathiwatThailand 1,6821,045
NigdeTurkey 6,9764,335
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,2763,278
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9224,301
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9988,077
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9988,077
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,5158,398
Natchez, MsUsa 13,8848,628
Neosho, MoUsa 13,2348,224
New Bedford, MaUsa 12,9998,078
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,1748,187
New Castlen, PaUsa 13,0918,135
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,6497,860
New London, WiUsa 12,5907,823
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,0928,757
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,0868,753
New Ulm, MnUsa 12,5067,771
New YorkUsa 13,1178,151
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,1568,175
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,1438,167
Newark, NjUsa 13,1518,172
Newberry, MiUsa 12,4667,746
Newberry, ScUsa 13,8398,600
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,1318,160
Newnan, GaUsa 13,8978,636
Newport, TnUsa 13,6058,454
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,8444,874
Norfolk, VaUsa 13,5708,432
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,6107,836
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,2136,968
North Loup, NeUsa 12,5547,801
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,5797,816
Norton, KsUsa 12,7187,903
Norwalk, OhUsa 13,0358,100
NdolaZambia 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -