Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,2402,635
ShkoderAlbania 8,1675,075
SkikdaAlgeria 9,3755,826
SaltaArgentina 19,03311,827
San AntonioArgentina 17,65910,974
San LuisArgentina 18,45311,467
San RafaelArgentina 18,40711,438
Santa RosaArgentina 18,04111,211
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,77011,664
SarmientoArgentina 17,24710,718
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7694,828
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7654,825
SalzburgAustria 8,4995,282
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8983,665
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,7353,564
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7713,586
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,9427,421
SaveBenin 11,0576,871
Santa CruzBolivia 18,81211,690
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,2075,100
SalvadorBrazil 16,13410,026
Santa MariaBrazil 17,75211,031
SantaremBrazil 17,06310,603
SantosBrazil 17,14410,653
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,30110,751
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,14410,653
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,8409,843
Sao JoaquimBrazil 17,44410,840
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,92111,136
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,00610,568
Sao LuisBrazil 16,18610,058
Sao MateusBrazil 16,42710,208
São PauloBrazil 17,17510,672
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,26310,728
Sena MadureiraBrazil 18,56811,538
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,20710,071
SerrinhaBrazil 16,13010,023
Sete LagoasBrazil 16,89710,500
SobralBrazil 15,8879,872
SoureBrazil 16,43610,213
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,66710,357
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 17,54410,902
SurubimBrazil 15,6419,719
SadovoBulgaria 7,7314,804
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8784,896
SofiaBulgaria 7,8454,875
SiemreapCambodia 879546
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,6497,860
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,3957,081
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 12,5907,824
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,0776,262
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0126,222
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,3537,677
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2837,012
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,4357,727
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,5547,180
Scott, SkCanada 11,1896,953
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,0557,491
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,6347,851
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 12,6207,842
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,8345,489
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,9257,410
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,9127,403
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6986,648
Smithers, BcCanada 10,1986,337
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,1267,535
Summerside, PeCanada 12,4417,731
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4287,101
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4237,098
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,4097,711
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,7187,282
SalCape Verde 13,0308,097
SantiagoChile 18,58811,551
SewellChile 18,51811,507
ShanghaiChina 1,9221,194
ShantouChina 1,144711
ShenyangChina 2,8341,761
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,18610,058
Simon BolivarColombia 16,43810,215
San JoseCosta Rica 16,40410,194
SibenikCroatia 8,4085,225
SplitCroatia 8,3725,203
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,1675,075
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4975,280
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5119,639
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,5999,693
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,5289,649
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,5049,634
SamanaDominican Republic 15,5119,639
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,6009,694
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5169,642
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,5989,693
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5749,678
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,5879,686
SanchezDominican Republic 15,5149,641
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,4989,631
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5009,632
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,6029,695
San GabrielEcuador 17,57610,922
SalloumEgypt 7,9564,944
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9914,966
SohagEgypt 7,4684,641
St. KatrineEgypt 7,1904,468
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,8159,828
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,32610,145
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3974,597
StrasbourgFrance 8,8515,500
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 16,32710,146
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 16,34010,154
SukhumiGeorgia 6,4073,981
SchleswigGermany 8,5115,289
StuttgartGermany 8,7365,428
SamosGreece 7,6544,756
Skiros IslandGreece 7,8354,869
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9504,940
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,0336,235
SiguiriGuinea 12,0567,492
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,7239,771
SzegedHungary 8,0204,984
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2525,128
StykkisholmurIceland 9,4965,901
SagarIndia 2,8001,740
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,3682,093
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5922,854
SemnanIran 5,3173,304
ShahroudIran 5,1863,223
ShirazIran 5,3933,351
ShannonIreland 9,6996,027
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0265,609
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4655,260
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,3275,174
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,8485,498
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,0855,646
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5025,283
SigonellaItaly 8,6875,398
SassandraIvory Coast 12,0607,494
SagaJapan 2,7631,717
SaigoJapan 3,1501,957
SakaiJapan 3,1121,934
SakataJapan 3,7972,359
SapporoJapan 4,0942,544
SaseboJapan 2,7111,684
SendaiJapan 3,8562,396
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 2,9781,850
ShimonosekiJapan 2,8471,769
ShinjoJapan 3,8272,378
ShionomisakiJapan 3,2462,017
ShirakawaJapan 3,7582,335
ShizuokaJapan 3,5292,193
SumotoJapan 3,2031,990
SuttsuJapan 4,0012,486
SuwaJapan 3,5412,200
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 18,54311,523
SavannakhetLaos 515320
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6254,739
SiluteLithuania 7,7514,816
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0004,971
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2384,498
SalimaMalawi 8,6885,399
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,1351,327
SibuMalaysia 2,1781,353
SanMali 11,5407,171
SegouMali 11,6657,249
SikassoMali 11,7207,283
St. BrandonMauritius 6,5434,066
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,2859,498
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7211,691
SainshandMongolia 2,6821,667
SafiMorocco 10,9226,787
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,1696,940
SittweMyanmar 1,355842
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,7656,068
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5845,334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,7294,803
SaiqOman 4,9523,077
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4373,378
SurOman 4,7732,966
SialkotPakistan 3,3462,079
SibbiPakistan 3,9162,433
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,17811,296
San Juan De MarconaPeru 19,37712,041
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,4431,518
SandomierzPoland 7,8114,854
SniezkaPoland 8,2225,109
SuwalkiPoland 7,6734,768
SzczecinPoland 8,2265,112
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6266,603
Santa MariaPortugal 11,7747,317
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,5389,656
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,1874,466
Satu MareRomania 7,7814,835
SibiuRomania 7,7274,802
SulinaRomania 7,2994,535
SadrinskRussia 5,2123,239
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,1964,472
SalekhardRussia 5,7693,585
SaratovRussia 6,1223,804
SejmcanRussia 5,8133,612
SelagoncyRussia 5,0643,147
Simusir IslandRussia 5,0243,122
SkovorodinoRussia 3,9722,468
SmolenskRussia 7,0814,400
SociRussia 6,5134,048
SortovalaRussia 7,1804,462
SuntarRussia 4,6602,896
SurgutRussia 5,1223,183
SverdlovskRussia 5,4153,365
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1483,820
St MaartenSaint Martin 15,5089,637
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,9416,799
SeychellesSeychelles 6,1873,845
SingaporeSingapore 2,1961,365
SliacSlovakia 8,0354,993
SeoulSouth Korea 2,7391,702
SineijuSouth Korea 2,7521,710
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1456,304
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7706,071
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8866,143
SevilleSpain 10,3706,444
SennarSudan 7,6564,758
ShambatSudan 7,6984,783
ShendiSudan 7,5734,706
StenseleSweden 7,8364,869
StockholmSweden 7,8854,900
StorlienSweden 8,1125,041
SundsvallSweden 7,8634,886
SantisSwitzerland 8,7795,456
SongeaTanzania 8,4445,247
Sakon NakhonThailand 468291
SongkhlaThailand 1,6411,020
Suphan BuriThailand 948589
Surat ThaniThailand 1,506936
SurinThailand 729453
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,1566,932
SokodeTogo 11,1496,928
SfaxTunisia 9,1445,682
SousseTunisia 9,1065,659
SamsunTurkey 6,8064,229
SiirtTurkey 6,3413,940
SivasTurkey 6,7574,199
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6322,878
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7026,029
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2455,745
SarataUkraine 7,2964,534
SarnyUkraine 7,4634,637
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,9594,325
SumyUkraine 6,9034,290
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,1403,194
SaltoUruguay 18,03611,208
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7577,306
Safford, AzUsa 12,9028,018
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,7347,913
Saint Leo, FlUsa 14,4989,009
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,1558,175
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,6907,886
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,5067,771
Salem, InUsa 13,2268,219
Salem, OrUsa 11,1706,941
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,1107,525
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5468,417
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,8188,587
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,4907,761
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7717,315
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,5389,656
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,0627,495
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 12,2177,592
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2057,584
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1057,522
Santuck, ScUsa 13,7298,532
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,4357,727
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,0568,734
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8768,001
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,3927,701
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,2268,219
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9956,833
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,0096,841
Sedan, KsUsa 13,1478,170
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,9026,775
Selma, AlUsa 13,9618,676
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,1168,151
Seymour, InUsa 13,2268,219
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,3538,298
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9767,442
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,7098,519
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,6017,830
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,4697,748
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,9288,033
Southport, NcUsa 13,8828,626
Sparta, IlUsa 13,2368,225
Spencer, WvUsa 13,3028,266
Spickard, MoUsa 12,9058,019
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2376,983
Spooner, WiUsa 12,3687,686
Springfield, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,2298,220
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6944,781
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 12,3427,669
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,1568,175
Stambaugh, MiUsa 12,4117,712
Stamford, CtUsa 13,1178,151
State College, PaUsa 13,1308,159
State University, MsUsa 13,8038,577
State University, NmUsa 13,1588,177
Staunton, VaUsa 13,4148,336
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3847,695
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,9808,066
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8207,345
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,6127,837
Storrs, CtUsa 13,0258,094
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,4418,352
Summerville, ScUsa 13,9718,682
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,2476,989
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,0578,114
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,7577,927
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,8798,003
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2232,624
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,79810,439
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 16,71510,387
Santa ElenaVenezuela 16,83110,459
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,4327,104
SocotraYemen 5,5883,472
SenangaZambia 9,9066,156
SerenjeZambia 9,0935,651
SeshekeZambia 9,8626,128
SolweziZambia 9,4285,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -