Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 16,22910,085
UaupesBrazil 17,54010,900
UbatubaBrazil 17,01710,574
UberabaBrazil 17,28210,739
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5236,539
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,0401,889
UpernavikGreenland 9,4975,901
UummannaqGreenland 9,6756,012
UdineItaly 8,5375,305
Ustica IslandItaly 8,7885,461
UenoJapan 3,3262,067
UnzendakeJapan 2,7381,701
UrakawaJapan 4,1632,587
UshibukaJapan 2,6951,674
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,7082,304
UwajimaJapan 2,9561,837
UkmergeLithuania 7,5444,688
UtenaLithuania 7,4894,654
UlaangomMongolia 3,4212,126
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,9911,858
UlgiiMongolia 3,4092,119
UliastaiMongolia 3,0791,913
UmnugoviMongolia 3,3552,085
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,9541,836
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0231,879
UfaRussia 5,5903,473
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,4083,982
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,4282,130
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,9283,684
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,6112,244
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2463,881
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,0483,758
Ust-MajaRussia 4,9133,053
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2983,914
Umm BeninSudan 7,6384,747
UmeňSweden 7,7034,787
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 652405
Udon ThaniThailand 518322
Uttaradit EastThailand 714444
UrfaTurkey 6,6264,117
UsakTurkey 7,4224,612
Uman’Ukraine 7,2284,492
UzgorodUkraine 7,8104,853
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,2158,212
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,0578,114
Urbana, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Urbana, OhUsa 13,1448,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -