Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,3926,457
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,6866,019
AlgiersAlgeria 9,6826,016
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,3025,780
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,86311,100
AzulArgentina 17,78611,053
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1164,422
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3613,953
Alice SpringsAustralia 5,8353,626
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,7483,572
AmberleyAustralia 7,3924,593
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9263,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 5,7353,564
AimoresBrazil 16,56710,295
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,11110,012
AltamiraBrazil 16,92310,516
Alto TapajosBrazil 17,66610,978
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 16,93910,526
ApodiBrazil 15,7449,784
AracajuBrazil 15,9069,884
AracuaiBrazil 16,61710,326
AragarcasBrazil 17,63810,961
AraxaBrazil 17,17710,674
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8059,821
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,8826,762
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,8956,770
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9535,563
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,2297,599
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,4865,273
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,9527,427
Atikokan, OnCanada 12,0627,496
AbecheChad 8,9545,564
AntofagastaChile 19,55012,148
AricaChile 19,51812,129
AltaiChina 3,3702,094
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,55610,909
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,49610,872
AraucaColombia 16,86910,482
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,4759,616
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,5129,640
AzuaDominican Republic 15,6049,697
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,5244,675
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,3164,546
AswanEgypt 7,4244,613
AsyutEgypt 7,5224,674
AcajutlaEl Salvador 15,8029,820
AsmaraEritrea 7,0544,384
AssabEritrea 6,7324,183
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,2794,523
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0215,606
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,9908,072
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1804,461
AccraGhana 11,4317,103
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,6754,769
AthensGreece 7,9244,924
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9284,926
AasiaatGreenland 9,8896,145
AmmassalikGreenland 9,8996,151
AputiteqGreenland 9,5665,944
AkureyriIceland 9,2905,773
AgraIndia 2,9001,802
AhmedabadIndia 3,4252,129
AkolaIndia 2,9921,859
AllahabadIndia 2,5101,560
AmritsarIndia 3,2922,046
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 3,6702,281
AbadanIran 5,8063,608
ArakIran 5,6453,508
AlbengaItaly 8,9895,586
AlgheroItaly 9,1115,662
AmendolaItaly 8,4895,275
AnconaItaly 8,5955,341
ArezzoItaly 8,7295,424
AbidjanIvory Coast 11,8297,351
AdiakeIvory Coast 11,7627,309
AbashiriJapan 4,3552,706
AburatsuJapan 2,7941,736
AikawaJapan 3,6302,256
AjiroJapan 3,5922,232
AkitaJapan 3,8502,392
AkuneJapan 2,7031,680
AomoriJapan 3,9502,454
AsahikawaJapan 4,2042,612
AsosanJapan 2,8131,748
AmmanJordan 6,9454,316
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6422,263
AinaziLatvia 7,5434,687
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4794,648
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2664,515
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7464,814
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,2074,478
AtarMauritania 11,9307,413
AgalegaMauritius 6,4163,987
AcapulcoMexico 14,9709,302
AayanbulagMongolia 2,9541,836
AltaiMongolia 2,9521,835
ArvaikheerMongolia 2,8201,752
AgadirMorocco 11,0596,872
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,8745,515
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7666,068
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,7866,081
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,8006,090
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,6916,022
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,8426,116
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,8616,128
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,6766,013
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,6676,007
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,6656,006
AltagraciaNicaragua 16,18110,055
AgadezNiger 10,1206,289
AsuncionParaguay 18,26511,350
ArequipaPeru 19,42712,072
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 1,6761,042
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,3148,895
AradRomania 7,9304,928
AjanRussia 4,7452,949
AldanRussia 4,4622,773
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,9203,679
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8973,043
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 4,5762,844
AnadyrRussia 7,0374,373
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7354,185
ArmavirRussia 6,4093,982
AstrakhanRussia 5,8893,660
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,7866,081
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,2156,348
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,9786,201
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,9026,153
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,1256,292
Abu HamedSudan 7,4984,659
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,6314,742
AqiqSudan 7,0414,376
ArbaatSudan 7,1204,425
AromaSudan 7,3224,550
AtbaraSudan 7,4874,653
Abu KamalSyria 6,4574,013
AleppoSyria 6,7754,210
AranyaprathetThailand 891554
AtakpameTogo 11,2146,968
AdanaTurkey 6,9344,309
AfyonTurkey 7,3234,551
AnkaraTurkey 7,1064,416
AntalyaTurkey 7,3384,560
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,9253,060
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0825,644
AberporthUk 9,4765,889
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4305,860
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,9654,328
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9694,331
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2373,254
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,2563,266
ArtigasUruguay 17,96911,166
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,6968,511
Aberdeen, SdUsa 12,2257,597
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,9656,814
Abilene, TxUsa 13,4808,377
Ada, MnUsa 12,1107,525
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9338,037
Aiken, ScUsa 13,8398,600
Akron, OhUsa 13,0858,131
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,7147,901
Albany, GaUsa 14,0258,715
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,9238,030
Albert Lea, MnUsa 12,5607,805
Albion, NeUsa 12,5897,823
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,9008,016
Aledo, IlUsa 12,9018,017
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,3867,697
Algona, IaUsa 12,6107,836
Alice, TxUsa 13,9908,693
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,1558,175
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4077,710
Alma, MiUsa 12,8087,959
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,6037,832
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,4848,379
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1168,150
Amherst, MaUsa 13,0058,082
Amite, LaUsa 14,0008,700
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,6975,404
Anderson, InUsa 13,1188,152
Anderson, ScUsa 13,7158,522
Angelica, NyUsa 12,9958,075
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9338,037
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9676,194
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,2518,856
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,6079,077
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 13,6748,497
Ashland, WiUsa 12,2637,620
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,0256,851
Atchison, KsUsa 12,9338,037
Athens, GaUsa 13,8248,591
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,8388,599
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,2908,258
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,6464,130
Auburn, NeUsa 12,8607,991
Augusta, GaUsa 13,9098,643
Augusta, MtUsa 11,5527,178
Aurora, IlUsa 12,8627,993
Austin, TxUsa 13,7768,560
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,5542,830
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8422,387
AcariguaVenezuela 16,57310,298
AdenYemen 6,5014,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -