Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5052,799
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6616,004
HuamboAngola 10,5276,541
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 4,9703,088
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,2825,147
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,2785,144
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2493,883
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8717,377
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,3095,785
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6337,850
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,6077,834
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,8517,986
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,6427,235
Harrow, OnCanada 12,9458,044
Hay River, NtCanada 10,1766,323
Hope, BcCanada 10,8986,772
HaikouChina 471293
HailarChina 3,3682,093
HamiChina 2,6811,666
HetanChina 3,0741,910
HavanaCuba 15,0399,346
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,5609,669
HigueyDominican Republic 15,5699,674
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,5869,685
HelwanEgypt 7,4224,612
HurguadaEgypt 7,2584,510
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0585,629
HelsinkiFinland 7,5114,667
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4904,655
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,0568,113
HamburgGermany 8,5135,290
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,5145,290
HannoverGermany 8,5735,327
HelgolandGermany 8,6265,360
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6415,370
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,8594,884
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,0866,268
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1196,288
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,7736,073
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2765,764
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,9001,802
HaifaIsrael 7,0224,364
HaboroJapan 4,1852,600
HachijojimaJapan 3,5972,235
HachinoheJapan 3,9962,483
HagiJapan 2,9081,807
HakodateJapan 3,9932,482
HamadaJapan 2,9851,855
HamamatsuJapan 3,4612,151
HikoneJapan 3,3532,084
HimejiJapan 3,2021,990
HiradoJapan 2,7041,680
HirooJapan 4,2092,615
HiroshimaJapan 2,9971,862
HitaJapan 2,8201,752
HitoyoshiJapan 2,7591,715
HunLibya 8,8825,520
HomboriMali 11,1386,921
HomalinMyanmar 1,199745
Hpa-AnMyanmar 985612
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,8396,114
HighbankNew Zealand 9,8216,103
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,7196,040
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7716,072
HororataNew Zealand 9,8376,113
HyderabadPakistan 3,8452,390
HuanucoPeru 18,75411,654
HelPoland 7,9304,928
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0162,495
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,2763,279
HatangaRussia 5,6693,523
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,0553,763
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,8267,970
HailSaudi Arabia 6,4724,021
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,1225,047
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,8094,231
HaejuSouth Korea 2,6821,667
HyesanSouth Korea 3,0841,916
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1381,950
HalaibSudan 7,0894,405
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,3944,595
HudeibaSudan 7,4954,657
HaparandaSweden 7,5084,665
HarnosandSweden 7,8374,870
HamaSyria 6,8284,243
HassakahSyria 6,4554,011
Hua HinThailand 1,131703
HakkariTurkey 6,1823,842
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1385,678
HersonUkraine 7,0694,393
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,4574,634
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,8948,634
Hanover, NhUsa 12,7807,942
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1998,202
Hart, MiUsa 12,6837,882
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,0128,086
Hartington, NeUsa 12,5507,799
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,0048,702
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3067,647
Hays, KsUsa 12,8557,988
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,6647,248
Hebron, NeUsa 12,7917,949
Helena, MtUsa 11,5887,201
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,8848,006
Henderson, NcUsa 13,6608,489
Hendersonville, NcUsa 13,7298,532
Hermit, CoUsa 12,6077,834
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5828,440
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,9848,690
Highmore, SdUsa 12,2527,613
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,2288,220
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,1638,179
Hillsdale, MiUsa 12,9188,027
Holly, CoUsa 12,8347,975
Homer, AkUsa 8,6835,395
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,0348,100
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,4268,343
Horton, KsUsa 12,9108,022
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3067,647
Hot Springs, VaUsa 13,4228,341
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,6647,870
Houma, LaUsa 14,1128,769
Houston, TexasUsa 13,9078,642
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 13,3528,297
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,6818,502
Huron, SdUsa 12,3407,668
HarareZimbabwe 9,2195,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -