Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,8792,410
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1312,567
KhostAfghanistan 3,7842,351
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9642,463
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,2959,504
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9983,727
KlagenfurtAustria 8,4395,244
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9583,702
KandiBenin 10,8756,758
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,8426,737
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,1387,543
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,1387,543
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9546,807
Kenora, OnCanada 11,8917,389
Kingston, OnCanada 12,7557,926
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,6985,405
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,5865,957
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,2006,960
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,5977,828
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4862,166
KashiChina 3,5002,175
KunmingChina 550342
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2276,355
KhargaEgypt 7,6084,728
KosseirEgypt 7,2294,492
KajaaniFinland 7,3424,562
KuopioFinland 7,3404,561
KuusamoFinland 7,2794,523
KarlsruheGermany 8,7815,457
KasselGermany 8,6285,362
KonstanzGermany 8,7755,453
KumasiGhana 11,5277,163
KalamataGreece 8,0925,029
KerkiraGreece 8,2025,097
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0264,987
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,0366,237
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0735,638
KankanGuinea 12,1217,532
KindiaGuinea 12,4857,759
KissidougouGuinea 12,2467,610
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,9366,174
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 870541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 870541
KeszthelyHungary 8,2225,109
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4225,855
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,8171,129
KotaIndia 3,0981,925
KozhikodeIndia 3,3852,103
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,9722,468
KermanIran 4,9703,088
KermanshahIran 5,8873,658
Khoram AbadIran 5,7853,595
KilkennyIreland 9,6125,973
KingstonJamaica 15,6739,739
KagoshimaJapan 2,7161,688
KanazawaJapan 3,4382,137
KaruizawaJapan 3,5892,230
KatsuuraJapan 3,7012,300
KawaguchikoJapan 3,5782,223
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2752,657
KobeJapan 3,2432,016
KochiJapan 3,0561,899
KofuJapan 3,5652,215
KumagayaJapan 3,6532,270
KumamotoJapan 2,7791,727
KumejimaJapan 2,2091,372
KureJapan 2,9971,862
KushiroJapan 4,3182,683
KutchanJapan 4,0452,514
KyotoJapan 3,3002,051
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7212,312
KitaleKenya 7,9834,961
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8433,631
KufraLibya 8,3495,188
KaunasLithuania 7,6074,727
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7674,827
KybartaiLithuania 7,6774,770
KarongaMalawi 8,5795,331
Kota BharuMalaysia 1,6981,055
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,0061,246
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,0461,272
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 1,7711,101
KuantanMalaysia 1,9391,205
KuchingMalaysia 2,2271,384
KayesMali 12,1177,530
KeniebaMali 12,1827,570
KidalMali 10,7006,649
KitaMali 12,0027,458
KoutiaMali 11,6487,238
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,7494,194
KisinevMoldova 7,3374,559
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,1701,970
KhatgalMongolia 3,3072,055
KhovdMongolia 3,2622,027
KhujirtMongolia 2,8901,796
KhutagMongolia 3,1651,967
KenitraMorocco 10,5976,585
KalewaMyanmar 1,215755
KathaMyanmar 1,039645
KawthaungMyanmar 1,456905
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,297806
KengtungMyanmar 649403
KhamtiMyanmar 1,174730
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8226,725
KathmanduNepal 2,2011,368
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,8544,880
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,8946,148
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,8886,144
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,9256,168
KarioiNew Zealand 9,8656,130
KawerauNew Zealand 9,8826,141
KopuaNew Zealand 9,9536,185
KanoNigeria 10,2736,384
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8891,795
KarasjokNorway 7,4494,629
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5015,282
KristiansandNorway 8,4815,270
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3285,175
KhasabOman 5,0593,143
KarachiPakistan 3,9912,480
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9762,471
KhanpurPakistan 3,6362,259
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0262,502
KororPalau 3,4312,132
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,9624,948
KlodzkoPoland 8,1705,077
KoszalinPoland 8,1075,038
KrakowPoland 7,9574,944
KalakanRussia 3,8982,422
KaliningradRussia 7,8174,858
KamenskoeRussia 6,4364,000
KandalaksaRussia 7,1504,443
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7404,188
KazanRussia 6,0233,743
KemRussia 7,0174,360
KerchRussia 6,7774,211
KhabarovskRussia 4,0112,492
KirenskRussia 4,0892,541
KirovRussia 6,0943,787
KljuciRussia 5,9413,692
KolpasevRussia 4,5372,819
KorfRussia 6,3593,952
KostromaRussia 6,5734,084
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3753,962
KotlasRussia 6,3373,938
KrasnodarRussia 6,5634,079
KrasnojarskRussia 5,2233,245
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5613,456
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0342,507
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,9894,343
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8703,648
KurganRussia 5,0823,158
KurskRussia 6,8014,226
KyraRussia 3,2182,000
KigaliRwanda 8,6105,351
KoldaSenegal 12,5357,789
KabalaSierra Leone 12,3817,694
KosiceSlovakia 7,8814,897
KimberleySouth Africa 10,3006,400
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,1001,926
KurunegalaSri Lanka 3,1271,943
KadugliSudan 8,1485,063
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,6764,770
KassalaSudan 7,3074,541
KhartoumSudan 7,6984,784
KostiSudan 7,7674,827
KalmarSweden 8,0374,994
KaresuandoSweden 7,5704,704
KarlstadSweden 8,1455,062
KristianstadSweden 8,1865,087
KamishliSyria 6,4103,983
KanchanaburiThailand 1,028639
Khlong YaiThailand 1,077669
Khon KaenThailand 603375
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 1,027638
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 784487
KairouanTunisia 9,1575,690
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,7834,215
KarsTurkey 6,2383,877
KastamonuTurkey 7,0154,359
KayseriTurkey 6,8974,286
KonyaTurkey 7,1614,450
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,9353,067
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5092,802
KinlossUk 9,1325,675
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,7984,224
KievUkraine 7,1934,470
KirillovkaUkraine 6,7814,214
KirovogradUkraine 7,0854,403
KlepininoUkraine 6,9494,318
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,9614,325
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5974,721
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,0134,358
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 12,8768,001
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,3347,043
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,9748,062
Keene, NhUsa 12,8928,011
Kenton, OhUsa 13,0428,105
Kenton, OkUsa 12,8888,008
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8809,246
Kimball, NeUsa 12,4597,742
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,4415,245
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,1948,199
Kinston, NcUsa 13,7718,558
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,4507,115
Knoxville, TnUsa 13,6098,457
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,7055,409
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9304,928
KabompoZambia 9,7076,032
KabweZambia 9,3215,792
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,3155,789
KafirondaZambia 9,2735,763
KaomaZambia 9,6996,027
KasamaZambia 8,8665,510
KasempaZambia 9,5405,928
KawambwaZambia 9,0535,626
KaroiZimbabwe 9,3165,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -