Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,2152,619
ChlefAlgeria 9,8606,127
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,4245,856
CeresArgentina 18,44711,463
ChamicalArgentina 18,71411,629
ChepesArgentina 18,64611,587
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,19710,687
ConcordiaArgentina 18,04711,214
CórdobaArgentina 18,50511,499
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,49611,493
CorrientesArgentina 18,30311,374
CairnsAustralia 6,0563,763
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7534,818
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,1753,216
CedunaAustralia 6,6124,109
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8394,250
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9723,711
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2284,491
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6353,502
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6224,736
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 6,3153,924
ChittagongBangladesh 1,457905
CharnocksBarbados 15,9009,880
CotonouBenin 11,1396,922
C. ItapemirimBrazil 16,59110,310
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 16,70510,381
CabroboBrazil 16,0359,964
CaceresBrazil 18,19611,307
CaetiteBrazil 16,59110,310
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,6299,712
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,98611,177
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,75711,034
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,06810,606
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0679,984
CanavieirasBrazil 16,26210,105
CaparaoBrazil 16,66610,356
CapinopolisBrazil 17,43510,834
CaratingaBrazil 16,68510,368
CaravelasBrazil 16,34510,157
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,72910,395
CarolinaBrazil 16,77010,421
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,51210,882
CataguasesBrazil 16,76210,416
CatalaoBrazil 17,25710,724
CatanduvaBrazil 17,40710,817
CaxiasBrazil 16,23910,091
Caxias Do SulBrazil 17,54110,900
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5089,637
Cel. PachecoBrazil 16,82010,452
ChapecoBrazil 17,73211,019
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,89811,122
CipoBrazil 16,0629,981
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,99410,561
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,80510,443
CordeiroBrazil 16,73310,398
CorrentinaBrazil 16,79110,434
CorumbaBrazil 18,26511,350
CoximBrazil 17,97011,167
CrateusBrazil 15,9999,942
CuiabaBrazil 18,01911,197
CuritibaBrazil 17,43210,832
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,0976,896
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6596,624
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2076,343
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,0456,242
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,8756,758
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,1355,677
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2106,345
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,5447,173
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,0926,893
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1407,544
Charlo, NbCanada 12,3027,644
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,4537,739
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,4487,735
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6226,601
Chatham, NbCanada 12,4007,706
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5236,539
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 11,6777,256
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,6667,249
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,9586,809
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8296,108
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9456,802
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,2437,608
Comox, BcCanada 10,6966,647
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,9186,163
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,5056,528
Coronation, AbCanada 11,1176,908
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,1516,929
ChicoChile 17,16610,667
ChillanChile 18,27411,356
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 18,26111,348
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 19,20811,936
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,28210,740
Curico-General FreireChile 18,44011,459
ChangchunChina 3,1101,933
ChangduChina 1,420882
ChangshaChina 1,067663
ChengduChina 1,091678
ChongqingChina 944587
Camilo DazaColombia 16,78910,433
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4565,255
CamagueyCuba 15,2799,494
CasablancaCuba 15,0209,334
ChebCzech Republic 8,4715,264
CopenhagenDenmark 8,2935,154
CabreraDominican Republic 15,4709,613
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5599,669
CotuiDominican Republic 15,5319,651
CanarEcuador 17,89511,120
CairoEgypt 7,4104,605
CaenFrance 9,3695,822
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3325,799
CayenneFrench Guiana 16,28610,120
CocobeachGabon 10,6186,598
CologneGermany 8,8045,471
ChiosGreece 7,7064,789
CorfuGreece 8,2025,097
ConakryGuinea 12,5837,819
CatacamasHonduras 15,8179,829
CholutecaHonduras 15,9409,905
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,8691,783
CherrapunjiIndia 1,518943
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 1,518943
ChahbaharIran 4,6292,877
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6435,992
ClonesIreland 9,5155,913
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5865,957
CorkIreland 9,7216,041
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7246,043
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,1045,657
CameriItaly 8,8925,526
CampobassoItaly 8,5735,327
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,0255,608
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,0735,638
Cape FrascaItaly 9,1325,675
Cape MeleItaly 8,9895,586
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5715,326
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,6735,390
CerviaItaly 8,6685,387
CiampinoItaly 8,7285,424
Cimone MountainItaly 8,7905,462
Cisa PassItaly 8,8385,492
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,7805,456
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6025,346
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6935,402
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4565,254
ChibaJapan 3,6972,297
ChichibuJapan 3,6212,250
ChichijimaJapan 3,7362,322
ChoshiJapan 3,7662,340
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9034,290
ChilekaMalawi 8,7445,434
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7925,463
ChitipaMalawi 8,6295,362
ChihuahuaMexico 13,5168,399
ComitanMexico 15,4299,588
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,1583,206
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1071,930
ChoirMongolia 2,8341,761
CasablancaMorocco 10,7236,664
ChindeMozambique 8,7455,434
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,531951
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,3685,822
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,8526,122
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8686,132
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,8826,141
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,8806,139
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,8736,135
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7456,056
CondegaNicaragua 15,9629,919
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,9241,195
ChejuNorth Korea 2,4611,529
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,8151,749
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,7301,696
ChhorPakistan 3,7082,304
ChitralPakistan 3,6872,291
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,96111,161
ConcepcionParaguay 18,27511,356
CajamarcaPeru 18,40111,434
ChachapoyasPeru 18,31811,383
ChiclayoPeru 18,31711,382
ChimbotePeru 18,61111,565
CuzcoPeru 19,14911,899
CzestochowaPoland 7,9904,965
CoimbraPortugal 10,3996,462
CalafatRomania 7,8524,880
CeahlauRomania 7,5654,701
ClujRomania 7,7484,815
ConstantaRomania 7,3984,597
CraiovaRomania 7,7734,830
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,3033,917
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,7213,555
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,2343,874
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,2134,483
Cape UelenRussia 7,6224,736
Cape ZolotojRussia 4,1652,588
CaraRussia 4,1162,558
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8083,609
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6034,103
ChitaRussia 3,5052,178
Cita/ KadalaRussia 3,5152,184
CokurdahRussia 6,1543,824
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,2752,656
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,0556,870
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,0331,885
CaceresSpain 10,2896,394
CadizSpain 10,4506,493
Ciudad RealSpain 10,1346,297
CordobaSpain 10,2666,379
ColomboSri Lanka 3,2071,993
ChaiyaphumThailand 708440
ChanthaburiThailand 1,019633
Chiang MaiThailand 764475
Chiang RaiThailand 635394
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 999621
ChumphonThailand 1,372852
CanakkaleTurkey 7,6494,753
CorumTurkey 6,9254,303
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4842,786
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,2372,633
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4445,869
CernovcyUkraine 7,5504,692
ChernigovUkraine 7,1404,437
CarrascoUruguay 17,67210,982
ColoniaUruguay 17,82511,077
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,5899,687
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,3728,310
Cambridge, MdUsa 13,3378,288
Camden, ScUsa 13,8538,608
Canton, NyUsa 12,6727,875
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,5207,780
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 13,7538,546
Caribou, MeUsa 12,4407,730
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,1118,148
Casper, WyUsa 12,1727,564
Centralia, WaUsa 11,0076,840
Chambersburg, PaUsa 13,2268,219
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 13,6538,484
Charles City, IaUsa 12,6387,853
Charleston (city), ScUsa 13,9928,695
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 13,9868,691
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 13,3648,305
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 13,7198,525
Charlottesville, VaUsa 13,4218,340
Chaska, MnUsa 12,4347,727
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,6728,496
Chazy, NyUsa 12,6727,874
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,7837,943
Cheraw, ScUsa 13,7888,568
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7377,915
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,4107,712
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 12,8918,011
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 12,8667,995
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,6117,215
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 13,0708,122
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,3217,657
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,2458,230
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,2368,225
Circleville, OhUsa 13,2118,209
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,7887,947
Clark, SdUsa 12,2847,633
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6408,476
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,4238,341
Clayton, NmUsa 12,9348,037
Cleveland, OhioUsa 13,0258,094
Clinton, IaUsa 12,8197,966
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1895,089
Coldwater, MiUsa 12,9188,027
College Park, MdUsa 13,3358,287
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,6377,853
Columbia, MoUsa 13,0998,140
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 13,8578,611
Columbus, GaUsa 13,2008,203
Columbus, InUsa 13,2268,219
Columbus, KsUsa 13,2018,203
Columbus, OhioUsa 13,1688,183
Conception, MoUsa 12,8928,011
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,8497,985
Conway, ArUsa 13,5058,392
Conway, ScUsa 13,8748,621
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,8948,013
Corning, ArUsa 13,4308,345
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,7837,943
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0348,721
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,6478,480
Cortland, NyUsa 12,9378,039
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,1826,949
Covington, LaUsa 13,9878,691
Covington, TnUsa 13,4578,362
Crete, NeUsa 12,7247,907
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8777,380
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9003,045
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9003,045
CaracasVenezuela 16,42010,204
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 16,57010,297
CoroVenezuela 16,37410,175
ChipataZambia 8,8755,515
ChomaZambia 9,5645,943
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1875,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -