Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6726,010
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7746,074
DavisAntarctica 10,2166,349
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,1203,182
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 4,6172,869
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,8112,368
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4634,637
DhakaBangladesh 1,606998
D’UccleBelgium 8,9825,581
DiamantinaBrazil 16,80710,444
DiamantinoBrazil 18,00411,188
DouradosBrazil 18,01511,195
DoualaCameroon 10,4826,514
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,9257,410
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,6037,210
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4426,488
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,8076,094
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,0307,475
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0406,239
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,2397,605
Dryden, OnCanada 11,9247,410
DuianChina 1,8571,154
DubrovnikCroatia 8,2665,137
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,7374,187
DajabonDominican Republic 15,4899,625
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,6249,709
DabaaEgypt 7,6674,764
DakhlaEgypt 7,7604,822
DijonFrance 9,0795,642
DresdenGermany 8,3455,186
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,5405,307
DebrecenHungary 7,8814,898
DalatangiIceland 9,1515,687
DaltonganjIndia 2,2621,405
DarbhangaIndia 2,1101,311
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 1,320820
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 1,312815
DumkaIndia 1,9421,207
DwarkaIndia 3,7942,358
DezfulIran 5,7783,591
DublinIreland 9,5045,906
DecimomannuItaly 9,1075,659
DobbiacoItaly 8,5905,338
DimbokroIvory Coast 11,8437,359
Deir-AllaJordan 6,9754,335
DagorettiKenya 7,9014,910
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4194,610
DedzaMalawi 8,7465,435
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,5111,560
DashbalbarMongolia 3,2592,025
DaweiMyanmar 1,118695
De BiltNetherlands 8,8755,515
De KooyNetherlands 8,8665,510
Den HelderNetherlands 8,8675,510
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,9506,183
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,8426,116
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,5475,932
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8576,125
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8776,138
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4365,242
DalbandinPakistan 4,2492,640
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6622,276
DirPakistan 3,6652,277
DroshPakistan 3,6822,288
Daguaan CityPhilippines 1,6221,008
DohaQatar 5,5353,440
DorohoiRomania 7,5204,673
Dikson IslandRussia 6,0403,753
DudinkaRussia 5,5403,443
DzardzanRussia 5,4473,385
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,6613,518
DakarSenegal 12,6667,871
DaruSierra Leone 12,3937,701
DurbanSouth Africa 9,8096,096
DamazinSudan 7,6384,746
DongolaSudan 7,7954,844
DamascusSyria 6,8744,271
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,8734,271
Deir EzzorSyria 6,5184,051
DusanbeTajikistan 4,0412,511
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,9054,912
DjerbaTunisia 9,1795,704
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,4944,036
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2045,720
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,3625,818
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,8824,276
DonetskUkraine 6,6744,148
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1593,206
Dahlonega, GaUsa 13,7498,544
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 13,4318,346
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,5568,424
Danville, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Darlington, ScUsa 13,8168,585
Davenport, WaUsa 11,2056,963
David City, NeUsa 12,6947,888
Dayton, OhUsa 13,1658,181
Dayton, WaUsa 11,3257,038
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,0928,757
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,2067,585
Decatur, IlUsa 13,0568,113
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7188,525
Delaware, OhUsa 13,1668,182
Delphine, InUsa 12,9908,072
Denton, MdUsa 13,3378,288
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,5407,792
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,7737,937
Deseret, UtUsa 12,2107,588
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 12,1627,557
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9178,027
Dickson, TnUsa 13,5138,397
Dillon, MtUsa 11,6847,260
Dixon, IlUsa 12,8197,966
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,9418,042
Dover, DeUsa 13,3378,288
Dover, TnUsa 13,5088,394
Dublin, TxUsa 13,5948,447
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,7597,929
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 12,2547,615
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,2708,246
Durham, NhUsa 12,8888,009
DakhlaWestern Sahara 11,9847,447


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -