Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,9136,160
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,7461,085
ParanaArgentina 18,20811,315
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,06011,222
PehuajoArgentina 17,98211,174
PergaminoArgentina 18,06111,223
PigeArgentina 17,85411,094
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,45511,468
PosadasArgentina 18,04511,214
PresidenciaArgentina 18,49011,490
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,64011,583
Punta IndioArgentina 17,72711,016
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9873,720
Port HedlandAustralia 4,8092,988
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7477,300
ParakouBenin 10,9856,826
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,8119,825
ParacatuBrazil 17,12310,640
ParanaBrazil 17,06610,605
ParanaguaBrazil 17,35610,785
ParanaibaBrazil 17,62010,949
ParintinsBrazil 17,23410,709
ParnaibaBrazil 15,9879,934
Passo FundoBrazil 17,68110,987
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,11710,637
PaulistanaBrazil 16,19710,065
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,9629,919
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,51310,261
PeixeBrazil 17,11410,635
PetrolinaBrazil 16,19010,061
PicosBrazil 16,17810,053
PiraiBrazil 16,89510,499
PirenopolisBrazil 17,30210,752
PompeuBrazil 16,97110,546
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,10611,251
Porto De MozBrazil 16,81510,449
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,59910,936
Porto VelhoBrazil 18,26611,351
Porto-AlegreBrazil 17,51410,884
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,05710,600
PosseBrazil 16,97710,550
PlevenBulgaria 7,7314,804
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7454,813
Phnom PenhCambodia 1,060659
Peace River, AbCanada 10,5136,533
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9876,206
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9846,826
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,5607,805
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,7457,920
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,8047,335
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7256,665
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,2417,606
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4946,521
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,7777,318
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2186,971
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4816,513
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0766,262
Princeton, BcCanada 11,5137,154
ParronChile 18,50511,499
Puerto AysenChile 17,30310,752
Puerto MonttChile 17,74511,027
Punta ArenasChile 16,44910,222
PingbianChina 1,363847
PeralesColombia 17,18110,677
Pto.CarrenoColombia 16,90510,505
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,37510,176
PragueCzech Republic 8,3425,184
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,6649,734
PimentelDominican Republic 15,5239,646
PoloDominican Republic 15,6559,728
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,4649,609
PichilingueEcuador 17,72411,014
PortoviejoEcuador 17,68810,992
PuyoEcuador 17,80511,064
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3084,541
ParisFrance 9,2015,717
PerpignanFrance 9,4375,864
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5825,333
Port-GentilGabon 10,7746,695
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,21710,699
PotsdamGermany 8,3555,192
PatrasGreece 8,0865,024
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1605,692
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5726,570
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,6479,723
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6289,711
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,8499,848
PecsHungary 8,1675,075
PambanIndia 3,1371,950
PuneIndia 3,3562,086
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,5151,563
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,3711,473
PadovaItaly 8,6595,381
Paganella MountainItaly 8,6965,404
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7975,467
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8135,476
PantelleriaItaly 8,9565,565
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,7975,467
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,0565,628
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,6905,400
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5815,333
PiacenzaItaly 8,8375,491
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,8325,488
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,6615,382
Ponza IslandItaly 8,7305,425
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5095,288
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,7445,434
PrizziItaly 8,8015,469
PakseLaos 658409
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 1,8511,150
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,9654,328
PlaisanceMauritius 6,9784,336
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,8313,624
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1835,085
PatheinMyanmar 1,260783
PutaoMyanmar 1,106688
PyiMyanmar 1,141709
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,9684,951
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,7636,067
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,9186,163
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,9186,163
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,9036,154
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,6746,012
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,8166,100
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,9779,928
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7276,666
PohangNorth Korea 2,8261,756
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,7591,714
PadidanPakistan 3,8752,408
PanjgurPakistan 4,2752,656
ParachinarPakistan 3,7842,352
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3412,698
PeshawarPakistan 3,6522,269
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,6463,508
PilarParaguay 18,28311,361
PiscoPeru 19,17411,915
PiuraPeru 18,12111,261
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 18,94211,770
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 1,8631,157
PoznanPoland 8,1065,037
PrzemyslPoland 7,7534,818
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,3246,416
PortalegrePortugal 10,3796,450
Porto Portugal 10,3596,437
PavelecRussia 6,6104,107
PecoraRussia 6,0303,747
PermRussia 5,7093,547
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,6943,538
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9944,346
PjatigorskRussia 6,2533,886
PoronajskRussia 4,5352,818
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,6424,127
Providenja BayRussia 7,4734,644
PskovRussia 7,3094,542
PodorSenegal 12,3207,656
PopradSlovakia 7,9474,938
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,4526,495
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8586,126
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5925,961
PuttalamSri Lanka 3,1451,955
Port SudanSudan 7,1024,413
ParamariboSuriname 16,37910,178
PiteňSweden 7,6334,743
PalmyraSyria 6,6944,160
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,1597,556
PhetchabunThailand 713443
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 753468
PhraeThailand 679422
PhuketThailand 1,6681,036
Phuket (airport)Thailand 1,6471,023
Prachin BuriThailand 911566
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,209751
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 16,22910,085
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5435,930
PoltavaUkraine 6,9114,295
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,83911,085
PradoUruguay 17,68510,989
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,58610,928
Palestine, IlUsa 13,1858,194
Pana, IlUsa 13,1198,152
Paoli, InUsa 13,2268,219
Paris, IlUsa 13,0788,127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 12,1757,565
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,0958,759
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2347,603
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,3558,299
Pawhuska, OkUsa 13,1898,196
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,8607,991
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,3337,043
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,1198,774
Peoria, IlUsa 12,9688,059
Perry, OkUsa 13,2328,223
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,2418,228
Philo, OhUsa 13,1808,190
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7487,922
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,2697,624
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,5868,442
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 12,1927,576
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,4397,729
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,1428,167
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,1178,151
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,0078,083
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,4308,345
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,8877,387
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 12,1927,576
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,9488,046
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,6708,495
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,9296,791
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9608,675
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,1178,151
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,9296,791
Portage, WiUsa 12,6277,846
Portland, MaineUsa 12,8127,962
Portland, OregonUsa 11,1386,922
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,6807,879
Prescott, ArUsa 13,5788,437
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2216,973
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,4488,357
Princeton, InUsa 13,2938,260
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,0308,097
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,6977,890
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 16,96610,543
PetaukeZambia 9,0355,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -