Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,1163,800
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,7923,599
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,8953,664
YaoundeCameroon 10,3056,404
YokoCameroon 10,1486,306
Yarmouth, NsCanada 12,7567,927
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0776,262
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,5137,154
YanjiChina 3,2732,034
YichangChina 1,204748
YinchuanChina 1,9391,205
YiningChina 3,4072,117
YariguiesColombia 16,89610,499
YamasaDominican Republic 15,5679,673
YasicaDominican Republic 15,4789,618
YazdIran 5,2263,247
YakushimaJapan 2,6861,669
YamagataJapan 3,8112,368
YamaguchiJapan 2,9011,803
YokkaichiJapan 3,3702,094
YokohamaJapan 3,6522,270
YonagoJapan 3,1151,936
YonagunijimaJapan 1,7981,117
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,6762,285
YeMyanmar 1,062660
YolaNigeria 9,9896,207
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,6251,631
YurimaguasPeru 18,31711,382
YekaterinburgRussia 5,4133,364
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,3882,727
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,9103,051
Yakima, WaUsa 11,1736,943
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,2855,770
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,7947,329
York, PaUsa 13,2228,216
Youngstown/ OhUsa 13,0558,112
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,6597,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -