Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,8552,396
GhazniAfghanistan 3,9272,441
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,8326,110
General PicoArgentina 18,09711,245
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,98711,177
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,4598,364
Gabo IslandAustralia 7,9804,959
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6223,494
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 5,6673,522
GrazAustria 8,3475,187
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9623,705
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8453,632
GomelBelarus 7,1574,447
GrodnoBelarus 7,6084,728
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7689,798
GoianiaBrazil 17,35510,785
GoiasBrazil 17,42410,827
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 16,64610,344
GrajauBrazil 16,58510,306
GuairaBrazil 17,94711,153
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7909,812
GuaratingaBrazil 16,35210,162
GarouaCameroon 9,8916,146
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 11,9967,454
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 11,1956,957
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8276,728
Golden, BcCanada 10,9536,806
Goose, NfCanada 11,6437,235
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,5267,784
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,5426,551
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,6157,839
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,3097,649
GanzhouChina 1,075668
GuangzhouChina 821510
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,4759,616
GuayaquilEcuador 17,82611,077
GonderEthiopia 7,2974,534
GourdonFrance 9,4535,874
GrenobleFrance 9,1215,668
GeisenheimGermany 8,7755,453
GorlitzGermany 8,2645,135
GibraltarGibraltar 10,3976,461
Guatemala CityGuatemala 15,6669,735
GeorgetownGuyana 16,46210,230
GoaIndia 3,4342,134
GuwahatiIndia 1,560969
GelaItaly 8,7575,442
GenoaItaly 8,9225,544
GhediItaly 8,7775,454
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4145,229
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6355,366
GrossetoItaly 8,8155,477
GrottaglieItaly 8,3845,210
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0015,593
GuidoniaItaly 8,7105,413
GagnoaIvory Coast 11,9937,452
GifuJapan 3,4022,114
GaoMali 10,9366,796
GuamMariana Islands 4,2072,615
GuadalajaraMexico 14,3958,945
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,4889,003
GuaymasMexico 13,2918,259
GaluutMongolia 2,9011,803
GemertNetherlands 8,8645,508
GisborneNew Zealand 10,0106,220
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,0116,221
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,5685,945
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,8876,144
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,7176,038
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,9486,182
GayaNiger 10,7906,705
GardermoenNorway 8,2475,125
GeiloNorway 8,3895,213
GdanskPoland 7,9484,939
GalatiRomania 7,4294,616
Gor’KijRussia 6,3613,953
GorznyjRussia 6,0323,748
GridinoRussia 7,0264,366
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4684,019
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,1569,418
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,4835,893
GijonSpain 10,0126,221
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,4685,262
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,4574,634
GoteborgSweden 8,2675,137
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2725,141
GothenburgSweden 8,2685,138
GunnarnSweden 7,8124,854
GenevaSwitzerland 9,0485,622
GabesTunisia 9,2275,734
GafsaTunisia 9,3165,789
GiresunTurkey 6,6344,122
GoztepeTurkey 7,4064,602
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,1013,170
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,2133,239
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2695,760
GajvoronUkraine 7,2604,511
GeniceskUkraine 6,8994,287
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,8298,594
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,2375,119
Galva, IlUsa 12,9068,020
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9968,697
Geneva, NeUsa 12,6907,886
Genoa, NeUsa 12,6907,886
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6647,248
Glenville, WvUsa 13,3118,271
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,8898,009
Golconda, NvUsa 11,8217,346
Goldsboro, NcUsa 13,7298,531
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7147,901
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,6187,841
Grafton, NdUsa 12,0077,461
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,0278,717
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,6847,882
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,4307,724
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 12,8137,962
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,3957,081
Gravette, ArUsa 13,2798,252
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,5367,169
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 12,5917,824
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1188,152
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,8298,594
Greensboro, NcUsa 13,6338,472
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,4438,354
Greenville, MsUsa 13,7468,542
Greenville, OhUsa 13,1368,163
Greenville, PaUsa 13,0918,135
Greenville, TxUsa 13,5568,424
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 13,7378,537
Greenwood, ScUsa 13,8158,585
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,0458,106
Groton, CtUsa 13,1148,149
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,8705,512
GuanareVenezuela 16,63910,340
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,85110,471
GuiriaVenezuela 16,27010,110


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -