Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,5025,904
In SalahAlgeria 10,1846,328
InnsbruckAustria 8,6355,366
IbiriteBrazil 16,88510,492
IguatuBrazil 15,9289,898
IlheusBrazil 16,24910,097
ImperatrizBrazil 16,66710,357
IndaialBrazil 17,40610,816
IpameriBrazil 17,27010,731
IraiBrazil 17,79011,055
IreceBrazil 16,41210,198
ItaberabaBrazil 16,31410,138
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,39810,811
ItaitubaBrazil 17,31010,756
ItamarandibaBrazil 16,72110,391
ItaperunaBrazil 16,67610,362
ItapevaBrazil 17,40410,815
ItirucuBrazil 16,29410,125
ItuacuBrazil 16,44810,221
IvinhemaBrazil 17,92411,138
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9995,592
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 11,1686,940
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,0005,593
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,5756,572
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7655,446
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 19,60012,180
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,38310,181
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,0499,973
ImbertDominican Republic 15,4649,610
IzobambaEcuador 17,66810,979
IsmailiaEgypt 7,3214,550
IlopangoEl Salvador 15,8219,831
IoanninaGreece 8,1255,049
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8116,097
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,0675,634
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,1031,928
IranshahrIran 4,6112,865
IstranaItaly 8,6335,365
IidaJapan 3,4972,173
IizukaJapan 2,8141,749
IrakoJapan 3,4032,115
IriomotejimaJapan 1,8731,164
IrozakiJapan 3,5562,210
IshigakijimaJapan 1,9111,188
IshinomakiJapan 3,8952,421
IwamizawaJapan 4,1352,570
IzuharaJapan 2,7231,692
IrbidJordan 6,9484,318
IfraneMorocco 10,5266,541
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,7676,070
IlorinNigeria 10,8236,726
InchonNorth Korea 2,7081,683
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7734,830
IslamabadPakistan 3,5072,179
IquitosPeru 18,09511,244
IloiloPhilippines 2,1181,316
IasiRomania 7,4384,622
IcaRussia 5,6063,484
IlirnejRussia 6,6734,146
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 4,3662,713
IrkutskRussia 3,4762,160
Ivdel’Russia 5,6353,501
IbizaSpain 9,7306,046
IspartaTurkey 7,3384,560
IstanbulTurkey 7,4114,605
IzmirTurkey 7,6184,734
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,6504,754
IzmailUkraine 7,3674,578
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5417,793
Independence, KsUsa 13,1678,182
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,7847,944
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1428,166
Indianola, IaUsa 12,8197,966
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 12,0437,483
Inverness, FlUsa 14,3888,941
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,6817,880
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 12,4317,725
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,9538,049
IsokaZambia 8,7125,413


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -