Vietnam flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hanoi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hanoi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hanoi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,32911,390
ReconquistaArgentina 18,30511,375
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,35411,405
Rio GallegosArgentina 16,58910,308
RivadaviaArgentina 18,81111,689
RosarioArgentina 18,14911,278
RichmondAustralia 7,7164,795
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9084,293
RecifeBrazil 15,5709,675
RemansoBrazil 16,36310,168
Rio BrancoBrazil 18,61111,565
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 16,82110,453
Rio NegroBrazil 17,47610,860
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,55910,911
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,0096,841
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,7707,314
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,5227,160
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,5227,160
Resolute, NtCanada 9,2655,757
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,9276,790
Roberval, QcCanada 12,2797,630
RuoqiangChina 2,6181,627
Rafael NunezColombia 16,51110,260
RandersDenmark 8,4195,231
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,5789,680
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,4729,614
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,38010,179
RumipambaEcuador 17,73811,022
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,1034,414
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,1744,458
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,2994,536
RochambeauFrench Guiana 16,28710,121
RostockGermany 8,3655,198
RhodesGreece 7,5794,710
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,1625,693
ReykhólarIceland 9,4505,873
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5395,927
RamsarIran 5,5713,462
RashtIran 5,6663,521
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,5705,947
RadicofaniItaly 8,7545,440
Resia PassItaly 8,7115,413
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,6515,376
RivoltoItaly 8,5545,316
Rolle PassItaly 8,6365,367
RomeItaly 8,7305,425
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,7565,441
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,5275,299
RumoiJapan 4,1592,585
RigaLatvia 7,5754,707
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,6454,750
RodriguesMauritius 6,4674,019
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3882,106
RabatMorocco 10,6246,602
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 1,125699
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,3266,417
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8176,100
RangioraNew Zealand 9,8646,130
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,7476,057
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,6465,994
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,8576,126
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,8536,123
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7736,073
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,7586,064
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,9976,212
RivasNicaragua 16,18710,059
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8022,363
RebolyRussia 7,1884,466
Rostov On DonRussia 6,5184,050
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 6,0263,745
RagaSudan 8,6585,380
RashadSudan 7,9794,958
RenkSudan 7,8044,850
RumbekSudan 8,3065,161
RanongThailand 1,453903
Roi EtThailand 601373
RizeTurkey 6,4544,011
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5052,800
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,2564,509
RomnyUkraine 6,9894,343
RovnoUkraine 7,5044,663
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0953,166
RochaUruguay 17,56510,915
Racine, WiUsa 12,7897,947
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 13,6698,494
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,1957,578
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,1927,576
Reading, PaUsa 13,1898,196
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,5847,198
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,8397,357
Redding, CaUsa 11,5547,179
Redlands, CaUsa 12,3987,704
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,7847,322
Rensselaer, InUsa 12,9908,072
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 13,4988,388
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 13,4988,388
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 13,4988,388
Rochester, MnUsa 12,5547,801
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,8737,999
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,5517,799
Rockford, IlUsa 12,8187,965
Rockville, InUsa 13,0998,140
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,6857,883
Rome, GaUsa 13,7888,568
Roseau, MnUsa 11,9327,414
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,3187,033
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1678,182
Royal Oak, MdUsa 13,3378,288
Rushville, IlUsa 13,0078,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -